spring 2018 newsletter:https://ffupstuff.files.wordpress.com/2018/04/newsletter-4-18.pdf
[…] of the defendant's commissions, earnings, salaries, wages, pension benefits,
benefits under ch. 102, and other money due or to be due in the future
to the clerk of circuit court for payment of the unpaid fine, surcharge, costs,
or fees. In this paragraph, "employer" includes the state and its
political subdivisions." (emphasis
added).
The Aforementioned Circuit Court Orders apply to ALL
DOC inmates, to include ALL inmates at Oakhill Correctional Institution
pursuant to Wis. Stat. 4 227.10(3)(c) and the Equal Protection Clause of the
Fourteenth Amendment to the U.S. Constitution:
Wis.
Stat. § 227.10(3)(c)
provides, in part, as follows:
"Each person affected by a rule is
entitled to the same benefits and is subject to the same obligations as any
other person under the same or similar
circumstances."
Lawful imprisonment
necessarily makes unavailable many rights and privileges of the ordinary
citizen, a "retraction justified by the considerations underlying our
penal system." Price v. Johnston, 334 U.S. 266, 285 (1948). But though his